0043 660 148 60 18 info@thezenway.life

Datenschutzerklärung gemäß DSGVO 2018 (Deutsch)

Allgemeines
Der Schutz und die Sicherheit Ihrer persönlichen Daten ist uns ein wichtiges Anliegen. Diese Webseite speichert und verarbeitet Daten daher ausschließlich im Sinne der europäischen Datenschutzgrundverordnung (DSGVO). Sie als Nutzer stimmen der Datenverarbeitung im Sinne dieser Erklärung zu. Die aktuelle Fassung der DSGVO finden Sie unter http://eur-lex.europa.eu/legal-content/DE/TXT/HTML/?uri=CELEX:32016R0679&from=DE

Diese Datenschutzerklärung bezieht sich nur auf diese Webseite. Falls Sie über Links von meinen Seiten auf andere Seiten weitergeleitet werden, informieren Sie sich direkt auf der weitergeleiteten Webseite über den jeweiligen Umgang mit Ihren Daten. Ihre personenbezogenen Daten (z.B. Anrede, Name, Anschrift, E-Mail-Adresse, Telefonnummer, Bankverbindung, Kreditkartennummer) werden von uns nur gemäß den Bestimmungen des österreichischen Datenschutzrechts verarbeitet. Die nachfolgenden Vorschriften informieren Sie über Art, Umfang und Zweck der Erhebung, Verarbeitung und Nutzung personenbezogener Daten.

Wir weisen darauf hin, dass die Datenübertragung im Internet (z.B. bei der Kommunikation per E-Mail, oder über nicht verschlüsselte Webseiten) Sicherheitslücken aufweisen kann. Ein lückenloser Schutz der Daten vor dem Zugriff durch Dritte ist nicht möglich.

Die von Ihnen übermittelten Daten werden ausschließlich für die Durchführung der Shiatsuanwendungen und Qi Gong-Kurse verwendet, eine Weitergabe der Daten an Dritte erfolgt nicht. Die Daten werden gelöscht, sobald der jeweilige Vertrag erfüllt ist und keine gesetzliche Pflicht zur Speicherung der Daten mehr besteht.

Auskunft und Löschung
Sie haben jederzeit das Recht, kostenlose Auskunft über die von uns gespeicherten Daten zu erhalten sowie die Berichtigung unrichtiger Daten oder die Sperrung und Löschung Ihrer gespeicherter Daten zu verlangen. Bitte teilen Sie uns auch mit, sofern sich Änderungen Ihrer persönlichen Daten ergeben haben. Ihre Auskunfts-, Löschungs- und Berichtigungsersuchen können Sie jederzeit an die am Ende dieser Datenschutzhinweise aufgeführte Adresse richten.

Einbindung von externen Funktionen durch Google Maps
Diese Webseite verwendet das Produkt Google Maps von Google Inc. Durch Nutzung dieser Webseite erklären Sie sich mit der Erfassung, Bearbeitung sowie Nutzung der automatisiert erhobenen Daten durch Google Inc, deren Vertreter sowie Dritter einverstanden. Die Nutzungsbedingungen von Google Maps finden sie unter „Nutzungsbedingungen von Google Maps: https://www.google.com/intl/de_de/help/terms_maps.html

Auskunft und Rechte
Nach der EU Datenschutzgrundverordnung haben Sie ein Recht auf unentgeltliche Auskunft über Ihre gespeicherten Daten sowie ggf. ein Recht auf Berichtigung, Sperrung oder Löschung dieser Daten. Fragen können Sie z.B. über die folgende E-Mail-Adresse stellen: (info(at)thezenway.life)

Wenn Sie glauben, dass die Verarbeitung Ihrer Daten gegen das Datenschutzrecht verstößt oder Ihre datenschutzrechtlichen Ansprüche sonst in einer Weise verletzt worden sind, können Sie sich bei der Aufsichtsbehörde beschweren. In Österreich ist dies die Datenschutzbehörde.

Kontaktpersonen hinsichtlich Datenschutz
Nicole Günther & Dominik Gall
Tel: +43 660 148 60 18
E-Mail: info(at)thezenway.life
Abtsdorf 119
4864 Attersee

The Zen Way Privacy Policy (English)

Name and contact of the person responsible pursuant to Article 4 (7) DSGVO
Dominik Gall, BA & Nicole Günther
Abtsdorf 119
4864 Attersee
Austria
E-mail: info@thezenway.life
Phone: +43 660 148 60 18

Security and protection of your personal data
We consider it our primary task to maintain the confidentiality of the personal data provided by you and to protect it from unauthorized access. We therefore exercise the utmost care and apply state-of-the-art security standards to ensure maximum protection of your personal data.

As a company under private law, we are subject to the provisions of the European Basic Data Protection Regulation (DSGVO) and the provisions of the Federal Data Protection Act (BDSG). We have taken technical and organisational measures to ensure that the regulations on data protection are observed both by us and by our external service providers.

Definitions
The legislator requires that personal data be processed lawfully, in good faith and in a manner understandable to the data subject („lawfulness, fairness, transparency“). To ensure this, we inform you of the individual legal definitions that are also used in this Privacy Policy:

Personal Data
„personal data‘ means any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person (hereinafter referred to as ‚data subject‘); a natural person who can be identified directly or indirectly, in particular by reference to an identifier such as a name, an identification number, location data, online identifier or one or more specific characteristics which express the physical, physiological, genetic, psychological, economic, cultural or social identity of that natural person, is regarded as identifiable.

Processing
„processing‘ means any operation or set of operations which is carried out in relation to personal data, whether or not by automatic means, such as collection, recording, organisation, sorting, storage, adaptation or alteration, retrieval, consultation, use, disclosure by transmission, dissemination or otherwise making available, alignment or association, qualification, erasure or destruction.

Limitation of processing
„Limitation of processing‘ means the marking of stored personal data with the aim of limiting their future processing.

Profiling
„Profiling“ means any automated processing of personal data consisting of the use of such personal data to evaluate certain personal aspects relating to a natural person, in particular to analyse or predict aspects relating to the work performance, economic situation, health, personal preferences, interests, reliability, conduct, whereabouts or movements of that natural person.

Pseudonymisation
„pseudonymisation‘ means the processing of personal data in such a way that the personal data can no longer be attributed to a specific data subject without the provision of additional information, provided that such additional information is kept separately and is subject to technical and organisational measures ensuring that the personal data cannot be attributed to an identified or identifiable natural person.

File system
„file system‘ means any structured collection of personal data accessible according to specific criteria, whether centralised, decentralised or organised on a functional or geographical basis.

Responsible
„controller“ means a natural or legal person, public authority, agency or other body which alone or jointly with others decides on the purposes and means of the processing of personal data; where the purposes and means of such processing are laid down by Union law or by the law of the Member States, the controller or the specific criteria for his designation may be laid down by Union law or by the law of the Member States.

Processors
„processor‘ means a natural or legal person, public authority, agency or other body which processes personal data on behalf of the controller.

Recipient
„recipient‘ means a natural or legal person, public authority, agency or other body to whom personal data are disclosed, whether or not it is a third party.

Política de Privacidad (Español)

El presente Política de Privacidad establece los términos en que The Zen Way usa y protege la información que es proporcionada por sus usuarios al momento de utilizar su sitio web. Esta compañía está comprometida con la seguridad de los datos de sus usuarios. Cuando le pedimos llenar los campos de información personal con la cual usted pueda ser identificado, lo hacemos asegurando que sólo se empleará de acuerdo con los términos de este documento. Sin embargo esta Política de Privacidad puede cambiar con el tiempo o ser actualizada por lo que le recomendamos y enfatizamos revisar continuamente esta página para asegurarse que está de acuerdo con dichos cambios.

Nombre y información de contacto
Dominik Gall, BA & Nicole Günther
Abtsdorf 119
4864 Attersee
Austria
Correo e-mail: info@thezenway.life
Numero de teléfono: +43 660 148 60 18

Información que es recogida
Nuestro sitio web podrá recoger información personal por ejemplo: Nombre,  información de contacto como  su dirección de correo electrónica e información demográfica. Así mismo cuando sea necesario podrá ser requerida información específica para procesar algún pedido o realizar una entrega o facturación.

Uso de la información recogida
Nuestro sitio web emplea la información con el fin de proporcionar el mejor servicio posible, particularmente para mantener un registro de usuarios, de pedidos en caso que aplique, y mejorar nuestros productos y servicios.  Es posible que sean enviados correos electrónicos periódicamente a través de nuestro sitio con ofertas especiales, nuevos productos y otra información publicitaria que consideremos relevante para usted o que pueda brindarle algún beneficio, estos correos electrónicos serán enviados a la dirección que usted proporcione y podrán ser cancelados en cualquier momento.

The Zen Way está altamente comprometido para cumplir con el compromiso de mantener su información segura. Usamos los sistemas más avanzados y los actualizamos constantemente para asegurarnos que no exista ningún acceso no autorizado.

Cookies
Una cookie se refiere a un fichero que es enviado con la finalidad de solicitar permiso para almacenarse en su ordenador, al aceptar dicho fichero se crea y la cookie sirve entonces para tener información respecto al tráfico web, y también facilita las futuras visitas a una web recurrente. Otra función que tienen las cookies es que con ellas las web pueden reconocerte individualmente y por tanto brindarte el mejor servicio personalizado de su web.

Nuestro sitio web emplea las cookies para poder identificar las páginas que son visitadas y su frecuencia. Esta información es empleada únicamente para análisis estadístico y después la información se elimina de forma permanente. Usted puede eliminar las cookies en cualquier momento desde su ordenador. Sin embargo las cookies ayudan a proporcionar un mejor servicio de los sitios web, estás no dan acceso a información de su ordenador ni de usted. Usted puede aceptar o negar el uso de cookies, sin embargo la mayoría de navegadores aceptan cookies automáticamente pues sirve para tener un mejor servicio web. También usted puede cambiar la configuración de su ordenador para declinar las cookies. Si se declinan es posible que no pueda utilizar algunos de nuestros servicios.

Enlaces a Terceros
Este sitio web pudiera contener en laces a otros sitios que pudieran ser de su interés. Una vez que usted de clic en estos enlaces y abandone nuestra página, ya no tenemos control sobre al sitio al que es redirigido y por lo tanto no somos responsables de los términos o privacidad ni de la protección de sus datos en esos otros sitios terceros. Dichos sitios están sujetos a sus propias políticas de privacidad por lo cual es recomendable que los consulte para confirmar que usted está de acuerdo con estas.

Control de su información personal
En cualquier momento usted puede restringir la recopilación o el uso de la información personal que es proporcionada a nuestro sitio web.  Cada vez que se le solicite rellenar un formulario, como el de alta de usuario, puede marcar o desmarcar la opción de recibir información por correo electrónico.  En caso de que haya marcado la opción de recibir nuestro boletín o publicidad usted puede cancelarla en cualquier momento.

Esta compañía no venderá, cederá ni distribuirá la información personal que es recopilada sin su consentimiento, salvo que sea requerido por un juez con un orden judicial.

The Zen Way Se reserva el derecho de cambiar los términos de la presente Política de Privacidad en cualquier momento.

Your content goes here. Edit or remove this text inline or in the module Content settings. You can also style every aspect of this content in the module Design settings and even apply custom CSS to this text in the module Advanced settings.